Tuesday — February 13th, 2024

Ultra Music Festival reveals final 2024 lineup, featuring more than 150 total acts

Ultra Music Festival reveals final 2024 lineup, featuring more than 150 total acts

Ultra Music Festival reveals final 2024 lineup, featuring more than 150 total acts

Alan Walker returns to Ultra for headlining performance

New support acts include 3LAU, Afrobeta, Bloom Twins, Chris Luno, Deorro, Gil Glaze, Hartshorn, Jai Wolf, K?D, KAMI, Nightlapse, Ovadia, Sickick, Township Rebellion, and Paradoks b2b Volaris

RESISTANCE welcomes first-time performances from Argy, Bruno Furlan, Honeyluv, LP Giobbi, Maga, Magdalena, Mahmut Orhan, Patrick Mason, Victor Ruiz, Wade, and wAFF b2b Cuartero

Friday, March 22 – Sunday, March 24, 2024 

Bayfront Park in Downtown Miami

VIP tickets are sold out with limited GA tickets available

With just over a month until Ultra Music Festival returns to Bayfront Park, the festival has unveiled its star-studded final lineup. Spanning every genre across the electronic music sphere, Ultra Music Festival will welcome over 150 acts from around the globe to celebrate the festival’s 24th edition from Friday, March 22 – Sunday, March 24, 2024.

Leading the final lineup announcement is Norwegian superstar Alan Walker, who will return to Ultra to join previously announced headliners Afrojack, Armin van Buuren, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Calvin Harris, Chase & Status, David Guetta, Elderbrook, Excision, Gryffin, KlangkuenstlerKSHMR, Hardwell, Martin Garrix, Nora En Pure, Oliver Heldens, Peggy Gou, Seven Lions, SLANDER, Steve Aoki, SVDDEN DEATH, Tiësto, Vintage Culture, and Zeds Dead.

Additionally, the final phase ushers in debut performances from London-based pop group Bloom Twins, Berlin-based producer and DJ Chris Luno, Swiss pop-dance producer/DJ Gil Glaze, Hardcore artist Hartshorn, hardstyle act KAMI, UK duo Nightlapse, Israeli act Ovadia, anonymous sensation Sickick, German duo Township Rebellion, and debut back to back performance from melodic acts Paradoks and Volaris.

Returning to Bayfront Park, Ultra will feature newly-announced acts such as versatile American act 3LAU, Miami live duo Afrobeta, Mexican-American party starter Deorro, melodic dance music wizard Jai Wolf, and future bass titan K?D to round out the final lineup announcement.

The festival will also feature previously-announced back-to-back headlining performances including the Ultra debut of Fisher and Chris Lake’s UNDER CONSTRUCTION, French electronic music master Madeon b2b bitbird label boss San Holo, trap and bass legends RL Grime b2b Knock2, and the special trio of SVDDEN DEATH, Space Laces, and Eptic as Masterhand.

Ultra’s newest additions also include RESISTANCE acts making their Ultra Music Festival debuts like Afterlife-favorite Argy, Brazilian DJ/producer Bruno Furlan, Mexican underground act Hector, American house queen Honeyluv, Femme House boss LP Giobbi, French DJ/producer Maga, melodic techno act Magdalena, Turkish artist Mahmut Orhan, global party-starter Patrick Mason, Brazilian DJ/producer Victor Ruiz, Spanish tech-house act Wade, and wAFF b2b Cuartero.

RESISTANCE will additionally feature performances from Polish techno act Kasia and Spanish party starter Rafa Barrios.

RESISTANCE also boasts previously-announced underground heavyweights such as Adam BeyerAdriatique, Amelie Lens, ARTBAT, CamelPhat, Eric Prydz, Giorgia Angiuli (live), Mathame with a special A/V show, Mind Against, Miss Monique, Sasha_John Digweed, an exclusive live set from Reinier Zonneveld, Nina Kraviz, Pan-Pot, Peggy Gou, and Vintage Culture.

Ultra has become known for presenting uniquely curated back-to-back performances and the 2024 RESISTANCE lineup features a bevy of unique sets including Oliver Heldens’ techno alias HI-LO b2b UK artist Eli BrownMassano b2b Chris AvantgardeDubfire b2b Ilario Alicante and Joris Voorn b2b Kölsch.

Ultra Music Festival will once again host a bevy of label showcase stage takeovers, curated by some of the industry’s leading imprints. The festival will welcome inaugural takeovers from Nora En Pure’s ethereal Purified label and Seven Lions’ mesmeric Ophelia Records, while Coone’s hardstyle label Dirty Workz returns for the third year in a row.

The Ophelia Records takeover will feature a handful of imprint-veterans making their Ultra Music Festival debuts, including acts such as Australian bass producer Blanke, Canadian cinematic wunderkind Far Out, melodic duo Gem & Tauri, genre-blending producer/DJ/vocalist Pauline Herr, guitar-slinging dubstep artist Trivecta, and renowned bass maestro Wooli.

Nora En Pure will host the first-ever Purified takeover at Ultra Music Festival with scintillating performances from versatile electronic duo Eli & Fur, Dutch legend Eelke Klejin, GRAMMY-nominated British producer EDX, German duo Township Rebellion, Berlin-based producer and DJ Chris Luno, UK duo Nightlapse, and Israeli act Ovadia.

Celebrating their third annual Ultra Music Festival stage takeover, Coone’s Dirty Workz imprint will vaunt a plethora of debut festival performances from hardstyle heavyweights such as Denmark titan Adrenalize, Dutch hardstyle selector Radical Redemption, Dutch legend Ran D, duo Sound Rush, as well as newly-announced acts Hartshorn and KAMI. Returning acts include LA-based hardstyle dubstep pioneer Soren, Dutch hardstyle purveyors Sub Zero Project, raw hardstyle phenom Warface, and Ben Nicky presents Xtreme.

VIP tickets to Ultra Music Festival are now completely sold out with a limited amount of GA tickets still available via https://ultramusicfestival.com/tickets/

Ultra Music Festival press selects

ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL 2024 LINEUP

HEADLINERS
ADAM BEYER
ADRIATIQUE
AFROJACK
ALAN WALKER
AMELIE LENS
ARMIN VAN BUUREN
ARTBAT
BLACK TIGER SEX MACHINE PRESENTS THE ANIME SHOW
CALVIN HARRIS
CAMELPHAT
CHASE & STATUS
DAVID GUETTA
DUBFIRE B2B ILARIO ALICANTE
ELDERBROOK (LIVE)
ERIC PRYDZ
FISHER AND CHRIS LAKE PRESENT UNDER CONSTRUCTION
GRYFFIN
HARDWELL
JORIS VOORN B2B KÖLSCH
KLANGKUENSTLER
KSHMR
MADEON B2B SAN HOLO
MARTIN GARRIX
MASTERHAND
NINA KRAVIZ
NORA EN PURE
OLIVER HELDENS
PEGGY GOU
REINIER ZONNEVELD (LIVE)
RL GRIME B2B KNOCK2
SASHA_JOHN DIGWEED
SEVEN LIONS
SLANDER
STEVE AOKI
SVDDEN DEATH
TIËSTO
VINTAGE CULTURE
ZEDS DEAD

SUPPORT
3LAU
ADRENALIZE
AFROBETA
ANDREW BAYER
ANDY C
ANN CLUE
APASHE – LIVE BRASS ORCHESTRA
ARGY
ARMNHMR
BEN NICKY
BLANKE
BLOOM TWINS
BOU
BRUNO FURLAN
CHRIS LUNO
COONE
DEORRO
DIMENSION
DISCO LINES
EDX
EELKE KLEIJN
ELI & FUR
EPTIC
EVAN GIIA
FAR OUT
FRANK WALKER
GEM & TAURI
GIL GLAZE
GIORGIA ANGIULI (LIVE)
GIUSEPPE OTTAVIANI
GODLANDS
HARTSHORN
HECTOR
HEDEX
HI-LO B2B ELI BROWN
HONEYLUV
JAI WOLF
JON CASEY
K?D
KAMI
KASABLANCA
KAPUCHON
KASIA
KILL SAFARI
LAURA VAN DAM
LEVITY
LP GIOBBI
MADDIX
MADDY O’NEAL
MAGA
MAGDALENA
MAHMUT ORHAN
MASSANO B2B CHRIS AVANTGARDE
MATHAME (AV: SHOW)
MERSIV
MIND AGAINST
MISS MONIQUE
MORITZ HOFBAUER
MYKRIS
NICKY ROMERO
NIGHTLAPSE
NOSTALGIX
ORBITAL
OVADIA
PAN-POT
PARADOKS B2B VOLARIS
PATRICK MASON
PAULINE HERR
RADICAL REDEMPTION
RAFA BARRIOS
RAN D
SICKICK
SOREN
SOUND RUSH
SPACE LACES
SUB FOCUS
SUB ZERO PROJECT
TAPE B
TOWNSHIP REBELLION
TRIVECTA
VICTOR RUIZ
WADE
WAFF B2B CUARTERO
WARFACE
WOOLI

ADDITIONAL SUPPORT
7GRAMS
ALLAN RAMIREZ
ANDY PATE b2b CHRIS JAMES
ASCO
AUDIO SAL
BEN FINX
BILL KELLY
BOIISH
CJ
DIE MASCHINE b2b SCOTT KNIGHT
DJ CRUNCHTIME
DJ IDEAL b2b LUM1NA
DJ PURPLE
DUBPLATES AND DRAGONS
EKONOVAH
JIMMIE PAGE b2b RICHARD FRAIOLI
JUSTIN RABIN
LIAM WALTERS
LOS DE LA VEGA
LUKE HUNTER
m.O.N.R.O.E.
MARVIN DELGADO
METAPHYSICAL
MYINT
OMAR DEAZ
ROD B
RODRIGO VIEIRA
SEBASTIAN RODRIGUEZ
SOUL GOODMAN b2b DARUBA
TAK SHAK
TEGI
WAGS
WIENER BROS
WYZZARD
X-CON

– Join the Resistance