Wednesday — December 13th, 2023

Ultra Music Festival Phase 2 lineup: Armin van Buuren, Chase & Status, Elderbrook, RL Grime b2b Knock2 & more

Ultra Music Festival Phase 2 lineup: Armin van Buuren, Chase & Status, Elderbrook, RL Grime b2b Knock2 & more

Ultra Music Festival unveils star-studded Phase 2 lineup, featuring more than 60 additional acts

Headliners include Armin van Buuren, Chase & Status, KSHMR, Seven Lions, and Steve Aoki 

Debut headlining performances from Elderbrook (live), Klangkuenstler, RL Grime b2b Knock2, and Madeon b2b San Holo

Stage takeovers hosted by Nora En Pure’s Purified, Seven Lions’ Ophelia Records, and Coone’s Dirty Workz

RESISTANCE boasts special performances from HI-LO b2b Eli Brown, Mind Against, Massano b2b Chris Avantgarde, Miss Monique, and Mathame presents AV: SHOW 

Kill The Noise and Bro Safari to perform as Kill Safari

Legendary English duo Orbital will make their celebrated return to Ultra for the first time since 2010

Friday, March 22 – Sunday, March 24, 2024 

Bayfront Park in Downtown Miami

Tickets on sale now

Ultra Music Festival has unveiled its star-studded Phase 2 lineup, notching more than 60 additional acts to perform at the 2024 event, which will take place from Friday, March 22 – Sunday, March 24, 2024 at Bayfront Park in Downtown Miami.

In October, Ultra announced its impressive roster of Phase 1 talent, including Calvin Harris’ epic return to the festival after ten years, as well as the Ultra debut of FISHER and Chris LakeUNDER CONSTRUCTION. Additional headliners include Afrojack, Black Tiger Sex Machine, David Guetta, Excision, Gryffin, Hardwell, Martin Garrix, Nora En Pure, Oliver Heldens, SLANDER, SVDDEN DEATH, Tiësto, Vintage Culture, and Zeds Dead. Phase 1 also revealed debut headlining performances from Peggy Gou, as well as the special trio of SVDDEN DEATH, Space Laces, and Eptic as Masterhand.

With the Phase 2 lineup announcement, Ultra welcomes back a plethora of veteran headliners including A State of Trance boss Armin van Buuren, UK drum & bass duo Chase & Status, Dharma Worldwide boss and DJ/producer/songwriter KSHMROphelia Records founder Seven Lions, and global party starter Steve Aoki.

The festival will also present debut headlining performances from German techno artist Klangkuenstler and an exclusive live set from British singer/songwriter/producer Elderbrook. Additionally, Ultra will feature headliners such as trap and bass legends RL Grime b2b Knock2, as well as French electronic music master Madeon b2b bitbird label boss San Holo.

Ultra’s esteemed underground concept RESISTANCE will host previously-announced headliners such as Drumcode label boss Adam Beyer,  Swiss duo Adriatique, Belgian techno queen Amelie Lens,  Ukrainian duo ARTBAT, GRAMMY-nominated English duo CamelPhat, Swedish production wonder Eric Prydz, electronic music icons Sasha_John Digweed, an exclusive live set by Dutch DJ/Filth on Acid label owner Reinier Zonneveld, and Russian producer/DJ/singer Nina Kraviz.

RESISTANCE has earned a celebrated reputation for programming unique back-to-back performances, and Ultra Music Festival 2024 will keep that tradition alive. Artists taking the RESISTANCE stage together for the very first time include Oliver Heldens’ techno alias HI-LO b2b UK artist Eli Brown, as well as Afterlife favorites Massano b2b Chris Avantgarde. These sets will join the previously-announced back-to-back performances from  Dubfire b2b Ilario Alicante, and melodic techno maestros Joris Voorn b2b Kölsch.

Following their magnetic performances at Ultra’s RESISTANCE Miami U.S. Club Residency at Miami Beach nightclub M2, the festival will welcome sets from melodic duo Mind Against and classically-trained musician/composer/multi-instrumentalist Giorgia Angiuli (live). Veteran festival acts returning to RESISTANCE include Italian brother duo Mathame presenting their ‘AV: SHOW’, German techno artist Ann Clue and multifaceted DJ/producer Moritz Hofbauer, while Ukrainian progressive house stalwart Miss Monique will make her festival debut.

Ultra will once again host a bevy of label showcase stage takeovers, curated by some of the industry’s leading imprints. The festival will welcome inaugural takeovers from Nora En Pure’s ethereal Purified label and Seven Lions’ mesmeric Ophelia Records, while Coone’s hardstyle label Dirty Workz returns for the third year in a row.

The Ophelia Records takeover will feature a handful of imprint-veterans making their Ultra Music Festival debuts, including acts such as Australian bass producer Blanke, Canadian cinematic wunderkind Far Out, melodic duo Gem & Tauri, trance & melodic bass weaver Jason Ross, genre-blending producer/DJ/vocalist Pauline Herr, guitar-slinging dubstep artist Trivecta, and renowned bass maestro Wooli

Nora En Pure will host the first-ever Purified takeover at Ultra Music Festival with versatile electronic duo Eli & Fur and Dutch legend Eelke Klejin with more talent still to be announced.

Celebrating their third annual Ultra Music Festival stage takeover, Coone’s Dirty Workz imprint will vaunt a plethora of debut festival performances from hardstyle heavyweights such as Denmark titan Adrenalize, Dutch hardstyle selector Radical Redemption, Dutch legend Ran D, and duo Sound Rush. Returning acts include LA-based hardstyle dubstep pioneer Soren, Dutch hardstyle purveyors Sub Zero Project, and raw hardstyle phenom Warface.

The Ultra Music Festival 2024 lineup is rounded out by a collection of festival veterans such as legendary English duo Orbital, who will make their highly-anticipated return to Ultra for the first time since 2010. Other returning festival favorites include Afrojack’s underground alias Kapuchon, GRAMMY-nominated producer Andrew Bayer, English hard trance act Ben Nicky, Swiss act EDX, Canadian DJ/musician Frank Walker, live-electronic duo Kasablanca, trance virtuoso MaddixULTRA Worldwide staple Mykris, Vancouver-based DJ/singer Nostalgix, and Dutch progressive house icon Nicky Romero.

Additionally, the festival will welcome back RAM Records co-founder Andy C, American bass authority Space Laces, and English drum & bass icon Sub Focus.

Ultra will also usher in debut festival performances from Kill The Noise and Bro Safari as Kill Safari, and Brussels-born/Montreal-based electronic artist Apashe showcasing his Live Brass Orchestra set.

The festival’s acclaimed roster of support acts making their Ultra debuts include artists such as experimental bass wizard Mersiv, live-electronic bass practitioner Maddy O’Neal, LA-based future bass duo ARMNHMR, Manchester-based DJ/producer and label boss BOU, London’s acclaimed drum & bass DJ DimensionGood Good Records label head Discolines, Belgium-based dubstep producer Eptic, Brooklyn-based vocalist EVAN GIIA, trance maestro Giuseppe Ottaviani, Australian DJ/producer Godlands, UK-based drum & bass artist Hedex, Dutch progressive beatmaker Laura Van Dam, rising electronic trio Levity, experimental bass artist Jon Casey, and multifaceted bass music producer Tape B.

Ultra Music Festival 2024 tickets are on sale now via  https://ultramusicfestival.com/tickets/miami/

Ultra Music Festival press applications are now open at https://umfworldwide.com/media-application/

ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL PHASE 2 LINEUP

HEADLINERS (A-Z)
ARMIN VAN BUUREN
CHASE & STATUS
ELDERBROOK (LIVE)
KLANGKUENSTLER
KSHMR
MADEON B2B SAN HOLO
RL GRIME B2B KNOCK2
SEVEN LIONS
STEVE AOKI

SUPPORT (A-Z)
ADRENALIZE
ANDREW BAYER
ANDY C
ANN CLUE
APASHE (LIVE BASS ORCHESTRA)
ARMNHMR
BEN NICKY
BLANKE
BOU
COONE
DIMENSION
DISCOLINES
EDX
EELKE KLEJIN
ELI & FUR
EPTIC
EVAN GIIA
FAR OUT
FRANK WALKER
GEM & TAURI
GIORGIA ANGIULI (LIVE)
GIUSEPPE OTTAVIANI
GODLANDS
HEDEX
HI-LO B2B ELI BROWN
JASON ROSS
JON CASEY
KAPUCHON
KASABLANCA
KILL SAFARI
LAURA VAN DAM
LEVITY
MADDIX
MADDY O’NEAL
MASSANO B2B CHRIS AVANTGARDE
MATHAME ‘AV: SHOW’
MERSIV
MIND AGAINST
MISS MONIQUE
MORITZ HOFBAUER
MYKRIS
NICKY ROMERO
NOSTALGIX
ORBITAL
PAULINE HERR
RADICAL REDEMPTION
RAN D
SOREN
SOUND RUSH
SPACE LACES
SUB FOCUS
SUB ZERO PROJECT
TAPE B
TRIVECTA
WARFACE
WOOLI

– Join the Resistance